Core Team 2019-2020

Internal Team

External Team

Resource Team

Research Team

Goh Zhen Hao, Jacky

Internal Team Leader
HEAT, Recruit Team,
SSP District Member

Pharmacy Year 3
Lee Woo Sing College

Yiu Lok, Catherine

External Team Leader
Recruit Team, Media Team,
SSP Team Member

Nursing Year 5

Lee Woo Sing College

Yeung Yat Yin, Phoenix

Resource Team Leader
CHAMPION Workshops Team, Partners' Services Team,
NT East District Member

Pharmacy Year 3

Lee Woo Sing College

Lui Tsz Yan, Kasey

Research Team Leader
CHAMPION Workshops Team,
Champ Workshops Team,
NT East District Member

Pharmacy Year 3

Lee Woo Sing College

Chu Lap Ting, Gillian

HEAT, Champ Workshops Team,
NT West District Member

Pharmacy Year 3
Shaw College

Ma Hiu Laam, Luffy

Recruit Team Leader,
Fall & Winter Team,
SSP Team Member

Biomedical Science Year 3

United College

Hung Wing Lam

HEAT Assistant Team Leader,
Recruit Team,
HK Island Team Member

Pharmacy Year 3

Wu Yee Sun College

Ho Kai Yuen, Marco

CHAMPION Workshops Team Leader,
Recruit Team,
Kowloon District Member

Pharmacy Year 4

United College

Sze Yuk Ching, Samuel

HEAT, Champ Workshops Team,
Kowloon District Member

Public Health Year 3
Shaw College

Leung Chak Yin, Justin  

HEAT Leader
CHAMPION Workshops Team,
Kowloon District Member

Medicine Year 3

Wu Yee Sun College

Leung Sin Lok, Joshua

CHAMPION Workshops Team, Champ Workshops Team,
SSP Team Assistant Team Leader

Pharmacy Year 3

Shaw College

Ma On Tung, Anthony

Recruit Team,
Champ Workshops Team,
SP Team Leader

Pharmacy Year 3

United College

Sit Fu Wan, Grace

Media Team Assistant Team Leader,
Fall & Winter Team,
SSP District Member

Biomedical Science Year 3

United College

Kung Shuk Yi, Shirley 

Recruit Team,
Partners' Services Team Leader
NT West District Member

Pharmacy Year 3

United College

Wan Chun Yu, Jerry

Champ Workshops Team Assistant Team Leader,
Fall & Winter Team,
NT West District Member

Chinese Medicine Year 2

Wu Yee Sun College

Wan Ka Laam, Marco

CHAMPION Workshops Team,
Champ Workshops Team,
NT West District Leader

Pharmacy Year 3

Chung Chi College

Hui Yee Yan, Ivah 

Recruit Team,
Partners' Services Team,
NT East District Leader

Medicine Year 2

Chung Chi College

Fong Chung Sing, Vincent 

Media Team Leader,
CHAMPION Workshops Team,
NT East District Member

Nursing Year 3

New Asia College

Tsui Po Ching, Mabel

HEAT,
Fall & Winter Team Leader,
HK Island Team Member

Pharmacy Year 3

Shaw College

Lee Oi Yi, Toby

Recruit Team Assistant Leader,
Champ Workshops Team,
HK Island District Member

Nursing Year 2

Chung Chi College

Lam Wing Sum, Tiffany

HEAT,
HK Island District Member

Pharmacy Year 3

S. H. Ho College